Iherb.Com - Info iherb.com

iherb.com receives about 202,000 unique visitors and 1,488,740 (7.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,091.73/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,339,534.71. According to Alexa Traffic Rank iherb.com is ranked number 1,679 in the world and 0.0404% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.210.104.142. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - iherb.com

Providing the best overall value for natural products through e-simplicity .
How did iherb.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 211 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with iherb.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is iherb.com?

202K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
202,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,060,000
Pages per Visit:
7.37
Daily Pageviews:
1,488,740
Alexa Rank:
1,679 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0404%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 16.7%18.2%725
Russian Federation 11.4%14.6%505
United States 11.3%7.3%3156
Korea, Republic of 8.1%10.9%377
Saudi Arabia 6.4%9.2%232
India 4.7%1.9%3065
Australia 3.8%3.2%599
Hong Kong 3.0%4.3%351
Taiwan 2.3%2.4%971
Singapore 2.2%2.6%369
Canada 2.0%1.1%1898
United Kingdom 1.8%1.2%3237
Israel 1.8%2.6%288
Spain 1.7%1.3%2355
China 1.6%0.9%11310
France 1.4%0.9%4243
Germany 1.4%1.3%4659
Norway 1.0%0.9%665
Ukraine 0.9%1.0%1079
Brazil 0.8%0.5%5238
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.6%1349
Malaysia 0.7%0.4%1618
Thailand 0.7%0.7%1856
Finland 0.7%0.5%830
Netherlands 0.7%0.7%2186
Poland 0.7%0.5%3696
Kazakhstan 0.7%0.9%722
Switzerland 0.6%0.7%1040
Sweden 0.6%0.6%1694

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
secure.iherb.com
24.60%7.05%1.97
iherb.com
24.27%16.15%4.59
jp.iherb.com
16.12%13.49%5.8
checkout1.iherb.com
11.32%3.89%2.36
ru.iherb.com
9.26%9.66%7.18
checkout2.iherb.com
8.82%3.96%3.1
kr.iherb.com
7.42%7.65%7.1
sa.iherb.com
6.05%6.91%7.87
checkout.iherb.com
5.52%2.06%2.6
checkout6.iherb.com
5.17%1.66%2.21
in.iherb.com
4.85%1.60%2.28
checkout5.iherb.com
4.14%1.63%2.7
au.iherb.com
4.08%2.73%4.6
checkout3.iherb.com
3.91%1.77%3.1
hk.iherb.com
3.21%3.24%7.0
tw.iherb.com
2.43%1.74%4.9
sg.iherb.com
2.23%1.98%6.1
ca.iherb.com
2.19%0.90%2.9
uk.iherb.com
1.97%0.91%3.2
il.iherb.com
1.63%1.97%8.3
es.iherb.com
1.26%0.79%4.3
ua.iherb.com
1.21%1.11%6.3
fr.iherb.com
1.07%0.52%3.4
no.iherb.com
1.01%0.64%4.3
my.iherb.com
0.86%0.44%3.5
ae.iherb.com
0.84%0.36%3.0
ch.iherb.com
0.76%0.47%4.3
de.iherb.com
0.71%0.34%3.3
se.iherb.com
0.66%0.45%4.7
kz.iherb.com
0.64%0.80%8.6
th.iherb.com
0.62%0.37%4.1
pl.iherb.com
0.61%0.38%4.3
az.iherb.com
0.50%0.43%6.0
nz.iherb.com
0.49%0.29%4.0
dk.iherb.com
0.32%0.13%2.8
ro.iherb.com
0.31%0.17%3.8
qa.iherb.com
0.30%0.34%7.8
mx.iherb.com
0.29%0.17%4.1
mo.iherb.com
0.18%0.14%5.2
hr.iherb.com
0.17%0.12%4.8
ph.iherb.com
0.14%0.07%3.6
eg.iherb.com
0.13%0.08%4.1
hu.iherb.com
0.12%0.14%7.9
co.iherb.com
0.11%0.09%5.8
id.iherb.com
0.09%0.05%3.8
OTHER
0%0.17%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush iherb.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  iherb.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  3,298
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  257,858
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  568,677
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $516,649.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  16,311
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  17,564
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $16,674.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is iherb.com?

Facebook:
  130,887
Google +:
  16,488
Linkedin:
  209
Stumbles:
  3,032
Buffer:
  956
Pins:
  2

How much iherb.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,091.73
Monthly Revenue:
$152,751.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,858,481.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 108,678$1,246.54
Japan 270,951$867.04
Russian Federation 217,356$441.23
Korea, Republic of 162,273$376.47
Australia 47,640$358.73
Saudi Arabia 136,964$276.67
Israel 38,707$226.05
Hong Kong 64,016$220.85
Singapore 38,707$115.73
Canada 16,376$114.80
United Kingdom 17,865$111.30
Germany 19,354$93.48
Norway 13,399$71.01
Taiwan 35,730$67.89
Switzerland 10,421$63.26
France 13,399$62.97
Finland 7,444$53.97
Netherlands 10,421$53.04
Sweden 8,932$47.52
India 28,286$45.26
China 13,399$41.40
Thailand 10,421$26.05
Spain 19,354$21.48
Ukraine 14,887$20.40
Malaysia 5,955$18.04
Azerbaijan 8,932$14.38
Poland 7,444$13.47
Brazil 7,444$13.18
Kazakhstan 13,399$9.51

How much money do iherb.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$707.71
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$21,231.31
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$258,314.29
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
161,900
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,857,014
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
59,093,673
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 19,562$224.38
Australia 9,528$71.75
Saudi Arabia 28,762$58.10
Israel 7,354$42.95
Singapore 11,225$33.56
Canada 4,094$28.70
Germany 5,613$27.11
Russian Federation 13,041$26.47
Japan 8,129$26.01
Hong Kong 6,402$22.09
United Kingdom 2,858$17.81
Korea, Republic of 6,491$15.06
Norway 2,680$14.20
Sweden 2,501$13.31
India 7,920$12.67
Finland 1,712$12.41
Switzerland 1,876$11.39
Taiwan 5,717$10.86
Netherlands 1,772$9.02
France 1,474$6.93
China 1,742$5.38
Poland 2,456$4.45
Spain 3,677$4.08
Ukraine 1,935$2.65
Azerbaijan 1,429$2.30
Thailand 625$1.56
Malaysia 476$1.44
Brazil 447$0.79
Kazakhstan 402$0.29

How much is iherb.com worth?

Website Value:
$3,339,534.71

Where is iherb.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.210.104.142
ASN:
AS20940 
ISP:
Akamai International B.V. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.210.104.142

How fast does iherb.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1531 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://s.images-iherb.com/m/js/jquery-1.8.3.min.js
http://s.images-iherb.com/m/js/imageviewer.min.js
http://s.images-iherb.com/m/js/app.mobile.min_ffa7d97801b82934045661eb9bdcd59e.js
http://s.images-iherb.com/js/ga-pro4.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://s.images-iherb.com/m/css/app.mobile.min_d76acd2578d9f353f0e21a03e34f***ec.css
http://s.images-iherb.com/m/css/imageviewer.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://bat.bing.com/bat.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-DVDM (16 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/oct.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/ec.js (60 minutes)
https://mc.yandex.ru/metrika/watch.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (18% reduction).

Minifying http://m.iherb.com/ could save 2.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <ol class="flex-control-n…control-paging">1234</ol> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="">1</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="flex-active">2</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

iherb.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

iherb.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 403 Forbidden
Server: AkamaiGHost
Mime-Version: 1.0
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 262
Expires: Mon, 27 Jun 2016 16:52:54 GMT
Date: Mon, 27 Jun 2016 16:52:54 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 23.210.104.142 17
HINFO 3600
NS ns2.p05.dynect.net 3597
NS ns1.p05.dynect.net 3597
NS ns3.p05.dynect.net 3597
NS desi.ns.cloudflare.com 3597
NS ns4.p05.dynect.net 3597
NS evan.ns.cloudflare.com 3597

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-07-29
Domain Age:
19 years 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: iherb.com
Registry Domain ID: 382765_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-05-03T09:45:50-0700
Creation Date: 1997-07-28T21:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-07-27T21:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Hostmaster iHerb Technology Office
Registrant Organization: iHerb, Inc.
Registrant Street: 15535 Sand Canyon Ave.,
Registrant City: Irvine
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 92618
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9516163600
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.9516163601
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Hostmaster iHerb Technology Office
Admin Organization: iHerb, Inc.
Admin Street: 15535 Sand Canyon Ave.,
Admin City: Irvine
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 92618
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9516163600
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.9516163601
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Hostmaster iHerb Technology Office
Tech Organization: iHerb, Inc.
Tech Street: 15535 Sand Canyon Ave.,
Tech City: Irvine
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 92618
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9516163600
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.9516163601
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns3.p05.dynect.net
Name Server: ns1.p05.dynect.net
Name Server: ns4.p05.dynect.net
Name Server: ns2.p05.dynect.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-06-27T09:52:58-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: IHERB.COM
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.P05.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P05.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P05.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P05.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 03-may-2016
Creation Date: 29-jul-1997
Expiration Date: 28-jul-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 27 Jun 2016 16:52:54 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 211 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with iherb.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
iherb.com widget